Welcome to Taahora Limited!
We value your privacy and are dedicated to handling your personal information with utmost care. Our Privacy Policy details the collection, use, and sharing of your Personal Information when you interact with our website or make a purchase from us. We are committed to complying with applicable privacy laws and regulations while keeping your information secure. We encourage you to read and understand our policy to make informed decisions about sharing your Personal Information with us.

Contact Us
If you have any questions, concerns, or complaints regarding our privacy practices or this policy, please reach out to us at the following address:
Company address in United Kingdom:
Address: 46 Monarch Drive, Kemsley, Sittingbourne, England, ME10 2GE
Company address in United State:
Address: 259 Nahant Rd, Nahant, MA 01908, United States
Email: [email protected]
We strive to respond to your inquiries promptly and address any issues you may have.

Behavioral Advertising
At Taahora Limited, we may use your Personal Information to personalize and enhance your experience on our website. This may include displaying targeted ads on other websites based on your browsing history and preferences, provided you have explicitly given us consent. We utilize various tools, such as Google Analytics and WordPress Audiences, to analyze and collect data on customer behavior. This information is shared with our advertising partners to deliver relevant ads. We adhere to all applicable laws and regulations related to the use of Personal Information for advertising purposes, ensuring a safe and enjoyable online experience.

Cookies
Taahora Limited uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience and analyze how our website is utilized. Functional cookies are employed to enable basic website functionalities, such as remembering your login information. Performance cookies assist us in improving the website’s performance by gathering information on user interaction. Advertising cookies enable us to display targeted ads based on your interests. Social media or content cookies allow for social media functionalities and the integration of third-party content, such as embedded videos. We respect your privacy and want to assure you that we do not use cookies to collect Personal Information. To learn more about how we use cookies and how you can manage them, please refer to our Cookie Policy, which is available on our website.

Lawful Basis
For individuals residing in the European Economic Area (EEA), we process your Personal Information based on the legal grounds of contract and consent. We do not engage in any automated decision-making processes that significantly impact you as an individual, such as automated profiling. However, our processor, WordPress, employs limited automated decision-making measures to prevent fraud, such as blacklisting IP addresses and credit cards associated with repeated failed transactions. We ensure that such automated decision-making has no legal or significant effect on you as an individual.

Minors
The privacy of our users, especially minors, is a top priority at Taahora Limited. Our website is intended for individuals aged 18 and above, and we do not knowingly collect any personal information from minors. If you are a parent or guardian and believe that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us immediately to request its deletion. We take prompt action to remove any such information from our servers.

Sharing Personal Information
At Taahora Limited, we collaborate with service providers to assist us in delivering our services to you, which may necessitate sharing your Personal Information. For instance, we may work with payment processors to handle transactions or shipping companies to fulfill your orders. Additionally, we may partner with advertising providers to display personalized ads based on your interests. We meticulously select reputable service providers who meet our privacy and security standards. We ensure that these providers only use your Personal Information in accordance with our instructions and for the purpose of fulfilling our contractual obligations to you. We have contractual agreements in place with our service providers to ensure the safety and protection of your Personal Information.

Use of Personal Information
At Taahora Limited, we utilize your Personal Information to provide you with our services. This includes presenting products for sale, facilitating payment processing, handling order fulfillment and shipping, as well as keeping you informed about new services, products, and promotions that may be of interest to you.

GDPR
As a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have rights pertaining to your Personal Information under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). These rights encompass the right to access, correct, and delete your Personal Information, as well as the right to request the transfer of your information to another service. If you wish to exercise these rights or have any inquiries regarding them, please contact us using the provided contact information. Please note that your Personal Information may be processed and stored outside of the EEA, including in the United States. However, we take appropriate measures to ensure that any such transfers comply with GDPR regulations, guaranteeing the protection and appropriate handling of your information. If you have any questions regarding these measures or how your Personal Information is processed, please do not hesitate to contact us.

CCPA
As a resident of California, you have rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) concerning your Personal Information. These rights encompass the right to be informed about the collection of your Personal Information, the right to request the deletion of your Personal Information, and the right to opt-out of the sale of your Personal Information. You also have the right to designate an authorized agent to exercise these rights on your behalf. If you have any questions or wish to exercise these rights, please reach out to us using the provided contact information. We are dedicated to protecting your privacy and ensuring that your rights are respected in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

Item added to cart.
0 items - $0.00